Alexis Adair: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Lexi
|nicknames = Lexi
}}'''Alexis Adair''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Awardstudio in Minnesota. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Awardstudio.
}}'''Alexis Adair''' (born on December 26, 2006) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. Formerly, she trained and competed at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 46:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Performance Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Performance Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="7" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Boom Chicka Boom
| rowspan="3" |Boom Chicka Boom
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
Line 59: Line 59:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="4" |Hallelujah
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 71: Line 74:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2015
| rowspan="13" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Abandoned
| rowspan="3" |Abandoned
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
Line 81: Line 84:
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Dock of the Bay
| rowspan="7" |Dock of the Bay
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Bravo (Phoenix)
|Bravo (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Bravo Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Bravo Petite Solos
Line 96: Line 99:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop Class
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 125: Line 131:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Chicago)
|JUMP (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked  
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 160:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick  
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 173: Line 179:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Strands
| rowspan="5" |Strands
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="5" |Danny Lawn
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked JUMP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked  
|-
|-
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|To Learning
|To Learning
Line 207: Line 219:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 231: Line 243:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando)
|Top 11 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 11 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock  
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock  
Line 247: Line 259:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Taiku
|Head Inside Cloud
|unknown
|Travis Wall
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Taiko
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 265: Line 283:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Loving, Loving
| rowspan="2" |Loving, Loving
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 1,049: Line 1,070:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">K-a_RAttPxc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MX8bvrjnMY0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">s3z1jRZK4C4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">7NdOTfwdTy8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">EKsc9mn3Xd4</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">PtvFAoelLys</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">HQG923O1aT4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">USDJBNoQa8o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wd5Hz0ybgl4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mNe2jgQmTQ0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">g9fl6P8aImk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZGi9XETSAbo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wljU_vUKy24</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fEezxscya90</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">WonMNqOhI5Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">30atnb-Smt8</youtube></center>


====Dreams====
====Boom Chicka Boom====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KvC3gB7kzuw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YTMX3dVPgzA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3fqxZvNc9U0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">TEpUM_4Sfbs</youtube></center>


====Exhale====
====Hallelujah====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">MCtOmEmQt5A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xvwAWQWUxCo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zZoWYo2sxek</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">xsydJbYZ9Nw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nSF9_F_a3KY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E1icivbnsBI</youtube></center>


====Relief====
====Abandoned====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pcef5UaOZdw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZeY-TkpxdDg</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">OyrXStmYZVo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aCf6kDsBUJs</youtube></center>


====Limitless====
====Dock of the Bay====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">QNe5oHbpcZA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OPPTmMsl_w8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wk4bLWcIEww</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xUNehahKX10</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">sggKaqQT2eA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WRgiJ2LiC8g</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9crm4QHW860</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">GazIZhUdlSk</youtube></center>


====Ethereal Beauty====
====Tomorrow====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">DLZ2NCeGpXI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">a2izgzdhvUY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nARe6lq00G0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UVVPq3xL3HA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jhfirzNfEaM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">YOhTtBKpd-0</youtube></center>


====Immortal====
====Fragile====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Fg5P40OUngQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VMNwsZU2ePw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3VK6cMMRcxo</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">gW864wVARFA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">53GyuJqfG2s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">r-kLhnS0bVY</youtube></center>


====Aura Nera====
====Strands====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">VO0CjvNkHGQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">A9vWRsx76TA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">sDegvNM7aC0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EloG-_L0vRA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e2qfkWByJrM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">frW-whl_qz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">60YeFB5qwl0</youtube></center>


====Allow the Light====
====Deteriorate====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">AggO_DsBPUc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I-ILJXZqf-8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pnR6zZWmC-4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jJUZrnYO5GQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">se98-GuaSPM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">NAmbuX20pxo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">T63Jcvi-7nk</youtube></center>


====Moonlight Serenade====
====The Very Soul of Your Darling====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">eydZGRcy4gM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">8CXMuEw9CDA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">M7pBzJ3l_Uo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7N6JGDbqvJk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ZyENmuNolok</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">97O59OkVQEQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4j0WN2dEl64</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">HJR-RtVtgJk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XS-6O-II1-A</youtube></center>


====The Veil Between====
====Taiko====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">2YNGmeaSNM0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tPpt13leJGM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nkkpFU99LRc</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cVGvZu9heTc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">dfg3XhrQWgs</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==