Alexis Watson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> platinum award | | style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> platinum award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bird Song | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope | | style="text-align: center; " |Hope | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places | ||
| Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior ? Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Purple Rain | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Smile Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||