Alexis Watson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 169: | Line 171: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> Best in Studio Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> Best in Studio Award | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 268: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Jackson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Know Me Well | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Luck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Group <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Natural Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Run | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Don Quixote | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Cory Fragroso-Gram | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in overalls <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 4 May 2017
Alexis Watson (January 17, 2001) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Prepro Company.
Dances
Solos
No More I Love You's - contemporary - 2015
Trios
| Trios | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
| 2010 | Heartbreak Hotel | unknown | unknown | Alyssa Diaz Brinley Harris |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Mini Recreational Duet/Trio gold award |
Groups
| Groups | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
| 2010 | Child of Light | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups double platinum award |
| Cookin' with Grease | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| Jamaican Me Crazy | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Group double platinum award | |
| Manhunt | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| Samurai | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Group double platinum award | |
| Time After Time | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Group double platinum award | |
| Watch Us Work It | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Small Groups double platinum award | |
| 2011 | Big Spender | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1St in Junior Competitive Small Groups crystal award |
| Do Your Dance | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups double platinum award | |
| Fan Tan Fannie | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| Hernando's Hideaway | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups double platinum award | |
| Idlewood | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Competitive Large Group double platinum award | |
| Ruby Blue | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Group double platinum award | |
| Twilight | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 9th in Junior Competitive Large Groups platinum award | |
| 2012 | Bird Song | Specialty | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Hope | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group | ||||
| Stand in Holy Places | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | ||||
| Take Back Your Mink | Musical theater | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Take Me to Heaven | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best of JUMP Award Best in Studio Award | |
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Age 9-11 Productions | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| 2013 | Ante Up | Hip hop | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Jet Set | Musical theater | Alexa Moffett | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior ? Large Groups | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place in overalls 5th in Mini Musical Theater | ||||
| Purple Rain | Lyrical | Krista Barker | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Groups | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Lyrical | ||||
| Sister Act | Musical theater | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| Smile Girls | Ballet | unknown | NUVO | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place in overalls 1st in Mini Ballet | ||||
| The Leaving Song | Contemporary | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Junior Groups | ||||
| 2014 | Here Before | Lyrical | Emily Shock | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | unknown scoring |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Groups 3rd in Junior Contemporary Judge's Pick Award | ||||
| Red | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | JUMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Groups 2nd in Teen Contemporary Judge's Pick Award | ||||
| Still Bleeding | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Lyrical | |
| 2015 | America | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in overalls 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Diana and Actaeon | Ballet | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2 in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Ballet | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place in overalls 3rd in Teen Ballet | ||||
| Goodbye | Contemporary | Melissa Jackson | NUVO (Long Beach) | unknown scoring | |
| Know Me Well | Contemporary | Matt Luck | 24/SEVEN (Glendale | 1st Teen Group Teen 11 O'Clock Award Stop the Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Luminous | Contemporary | Travis Wall | NUVO (Phoenix) | Teen Best Nu Group Award | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen Lyrical Judge's Pick Award | ||||
| Natural Woman | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place in overalls 1st in Teen/Senior Lyrical High Gold Award | |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Teen Groups | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place in overalls 4th in Teen Lyrical | ||||
| Nine to Five | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| Run | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 2nd in Mini/Junior Contemporary High Gold Award | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Contemporary | ||||
| Variation from Don Quixote | Ballet | Cory Fragroso-Gram | NUVO (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place in overalls 2nd in Teen Ballet | ||||