Alexis Watson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hope | ||
| Line 264: | Line 255: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Children of 9/11 (also known as Prayer) | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Standing By | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angels Standing By | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 287: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||