Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2017 | |||
|Grown Distant | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Cameron Redpath<br />Kayla Truong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|An Illusion | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Maria Neely | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:45, 5 January 2019
| Ali Ogle | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | February 15, 2007 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 5th (17/18) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model |
| Affiliations | The Line Up Opra Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Dance Arts Centre Larkin Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Sara Ogle (Mother) Father's name unknown |
| Siblings | Kylie Ogle Brother's name unknown |
| Friends | Isabella Jarvis Ellie Wagner Kate Happe Chelsea Jennings |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Ali |
Ali Ogle (born on February 15, 2007) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Grown Distant | Contemporary | Cameron Redpath Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| 2018 | An Illusion | Contemporary | Isabella Jarvis Maria Neely |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|