Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fleeting | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|NUVO | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Horizon | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Rochester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|Anchored | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
| | |Queen | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Significance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|Freezing Point | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kenzie Larkin | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="6"|Moonbird | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||