Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|school grade = 9th (21/22)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = The Line Up <br> Opra Dancewear
|affiliations = The Line Up <br> TigerFriday <br> Opra Dancewear
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 83: Line 83:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 94: Line 94:
|
|
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Significance
| rowspan="2"|Significance
Line 103: Line 103:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|Freezing Point
| rowspan="4"|Freezing Point
Line 109: Line 109:
| rowspan="4"|Kenzie Larkin
| rowspan="4"|Kenzie Larkin
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 124: Line 124:
| rowspan="6"|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="6"|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female<br />Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 130: Line 130:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 141: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
|Passing Memory
| rowspan="4" |(Passing) Memory
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female<br />Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Mind
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Little Girl Blue
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Smile
|
|
|NUVO (Dallas)
|Closing Show
|-
|2020-1
|A Song for You
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Mind
| rowspan="2" |2021
|A Man's World
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|
|-
|Judgment Fuels the Ego
|Contemporary
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|}
|}


Line 198: Line 246:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Cameron Redpath<br />Kayla Truong
|[[Cami Redpath|Cameron Redpath]]<br />Kayla Truong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 214: Line 262:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Keira Redpath
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|2021
|Touch
|Contemporary
|
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|}
|}