Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = 9th (21/22) | |school grade = 9th (21/22) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = The Line Up <br> Opra Dancewear | |affiliations = The Line Up <br> TigerFriday <br> Opra Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dance Arts Centre <br> Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Significance | | rowspan="2"|Significance | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Freezing Point | | rowspan="4"|Freezing Point | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Kenzie Larkin | | rowspan="4"|Kenzie Larkin | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| rowspan="6"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="6"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female<br />Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|Passing Memory | | rowspan="4" |(Passing) Memory | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female<br />Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Mind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Little Girl Blue | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|2020-1 | |||
|A Song for You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|A Man's World | |||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Judgment Fuels the Ego | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 246: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Cameron Redpath<br />Kayla Truong | |[[Cami Redpath|Cameron Redpath]]<br />Kayla Truong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 214: | Line 262: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Keira Redpath | |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Touch | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||