Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|G.I. Blues | |G.I. Blues | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|I'm Still Here | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|PDTA | |||
|Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm Still Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Junior Mr. Onstage NY | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |||
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Preteen Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Junior Mr. Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Any Time Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 64: | Line 86: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
|Summer of '69 | | rowspan="4" |Summer of '69 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Mr. Teen Dance of America | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Mr. Teen Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wake Up Maggie | | rowspan="2" |Wake Up Maggie | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 80: | Line 111: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||