Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1st in Teen | |1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jive Bunny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 [Britney] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) [70s] | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 687: | Line 693: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |The Dance Awards (Virtual) | ||
| Line 697: | Line 703: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | | rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 722: | Line 728: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |Radix Nationals (Virtual) | ||
| Line 744: | Line 750: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Stop | | rowspan="3" |Stop | ||
| Line 751: | Line 757: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 774: | Line 780: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 786: | Line 792: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="34" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | | rowspan="4" |Between These Hands | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 800: | Line 806: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 820: | Line 826: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 831: | Line 837: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | | rowspan="3" |Mein Heir | ||
| Line 844: | Line 843: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 850: | Line 849: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | | rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | ||
| Line 857: | Line 856: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 879: | Line 878: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia | | rowspan="4" |Paranoia | ||
| Line 889: | Line 888: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 918: | Line 917: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Red Handed | | rowspan="2" |Red Handed | ||
| Line 950: | Line 949: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||
|Billion Dollar Baby | |Billion Dollar Baby | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 956: | Line 955: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Billy | |Billy | ||
| Line 963: | Line 962: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | | rowspan="2" |Disco Pop | ||
| Line 973: | Line 972: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duality | |Duality | ||
| Line 980: | Line 979: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Get Busy | |Get Busy | ||
| Line 987: | Line 986: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow | | rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow | ||
| Line 1,004: | Line 996: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play | | rowspan="2" |Let's Play | ||
| Line 1,014: | Line 1,006: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Memory | |Memory | ||
| Line 1,021: | Line 1,013: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces | | rowspan="2" |People's Faces | ||
| Line 1,031: | Line 1,023: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | | rowspan="2" |Protect Thee | ||
| Line 1,041: | Line 1,033: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What's Left | |What's Left | ||
| Line 1,048: | Line 1,040: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | | rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party | ||
| Line 1,058: | Line 1,050: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||