Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 238: Line 238:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 257: Line 257:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2nd in Teen American Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 299: Line 299:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1st in Teen American Duets/Trios
|1st in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 343: Line 343:
| rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 363: Line 363:
| rowspan="4" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 386: Line 386:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2016-9
| rowspan="8" |2016-9
| rowspan="6"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="8" |Jive Bunny
| rowspan="6"|Production
| rowspan="8" |Production
| rowspan="6"|
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="6"|[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="8" |[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 402: Line 402:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 [Britney]
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) [70s]
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 687: Line 693:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
|The Dance Awards (Virtual)
Line 697: Line 703:
| rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="5" |[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 722: Line 728:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Virtual)
|Radix Nationals (Virtual)
Line 744: Line 750:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Stop
| rowspan="3" |Stop
Line 751: Line 757:
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Bela Vargas
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 774: Line 780:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 786: Line 792:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Category
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="35" |2021
| rowspan="34" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands
| rowspan="4" |Between These Hands
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 800: Line 806:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 820: Line 826:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 831: Line 837:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Jive Bunny (70's)
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
| rowspan="3" |Mein Heir
Line 844: Line 843:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 850: Line 849:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge
Line 857: Line 856:
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Hall of Fame Inductee
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Line 879: Line 878:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia
Line 889: Line 888:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 918: Line 917:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red Handed
| rowspan="2" |Red Handed
Line 950: Line 949:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Outstanding Technical Achievement
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2022
| rowspan="18" |2022
|Billion Dollar Baby
|Billion Dollar Baby
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 956: Line 955:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Billy
|Billy
Line 963: Line 962:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American Lines<br />MVP Award Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />MVP Award Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop
| rowspan="2" |Disco Pop
Line 973: Line 972:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Duality
|Duality
Line 980: Line 979:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Lines<br />Inductee
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Inductee
|-
|-
|Get Busy
|Get Busy
Line 987: Line 986:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|Jive Bunny (Britney)
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow
Line 1,004: Line 996:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play
Line 1,014: Line 1,006:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen American Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Memory
|Memory
Line 1,021: Line 1,013:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
Line 1,031: Line 1,023:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
| rowspan="2" |Protect Thee
Line 1,041: Line 1,033:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|What's Left
|What's Left
Line 1,048: Line 1,040:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines<br />HOF Inductee
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />HOF Inductee
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
Line 1,058: Line 1,050:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen American Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}