Jump to content

Alyssa Trinh: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |First Heartbreak
| style="text-align: center; " |First Heartbreak
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 54: Line 54:
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Classic Cool
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop
| style="text-align: center; " |
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Milo McManus<br />Nicole Kirkland<br />Tawyna Kuzia
| style="text-align: center; " |Natalia Carreon<br />[[Sydney Centeno]]<br />Xiana Gil<br />Katie Goeltz<br />[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br />Emily Joe<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />Paige Martinez<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />Gianna Morrone<br />[[Kina Siu]]<br />[[Janette Solorzano]]<br />[[Priscilla Tom]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]]<br />[[Jana Tsai]]
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Natalia Carreon<br />[[Sydney Centeno]]<br />Xiana Gil<br />Katie Goeltz<br />[[Jadyn Hernandez]]<br />Emily Joe<br />[[Rina Kanamaki]]<br />[[Charlise Lardizabal]]<br />Paige Martinez<br />[[Yuki Miyata]]<br />Gianna Morrone<br />[[Kina Siu]]<br />[[Janette Solorzano]]<br />[[Priscilla Tom]]<br />[[Ashley Trinh]]<br />[[Jana Tsai]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Jose)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |RADIX Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:11, 9 March 2019

Alyssa Trinh (born on February 17, 2003) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts in San Jose, California. Her younger sisters Ashley & Amanda, also dances and trains at the company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Breathe KAR (San Jose) 8th in Teen Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 First Heartbreak Lyrical Bridget Berry
Lindsey Black
Natalia Carreon
Xiana Gil
Paige Martinez
Gianna Morrone
Emily Mulinyawe
Hannah Talia
Jessica Zhang
Hall of Fame (San Jose) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Under Stars Contemporary Bridget Berry
Lindsey Black
Natalia Carreon
Xiana Gil
Paige Martinez
Gianna Morrone
Emily Mulinyawe
Hannah Talia
Jessica Zhang
Hall of Fame (San Jose) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Catch Another One Jazz Bridget Berry
Lindsey Black
Natalia Carreon
Xiana Gil
Paige Martinez
Gianna Morrone
Emily Mulinyawe
Hannah Talia
Jessica Zhang
Hall of Fame (San Jose) 7th in Teen Large Groups
Classic Cool Hip Hop Milo McManus
Nicole Kirkland
Tawyna Kuzia
Natalia Carreon
Sydney Centeno
Xiana Gil
Katie Goeltz
Jadyn Hernandez
Emily Joe
Rina Kanamaki
Charlise Lardizabal
Paige Martinez
Yuki Miyata
Gianna Morrone
Kina Siu
Janette Solorzano
Priscilla Tom
Ashley Trinh
Jana Tsai
Hall of Fame (San Jose) 1st in Teen Large Groups
RADIX Nationals