Amanda Chau: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Duets |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Moments | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Patrice Baracat Corral<br />Brian Drogosch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Turning Pages | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rebecca Harlow<br />Brian Drogosch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Regionals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The First Time | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Regionals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |A Quiet Darkness | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hello I Love U | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gossip | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gobbledigook | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fragile Hope | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary/Modern | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jason Parsons | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix Nationals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gosh | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unidentified | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Honey | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Miz Demeanor | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Posse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jump | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:44, 23 November 2018
Amanda T. Chau (born on July 12, 2001) is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Nor Cal Dance Arts studio in San Jose, California. Formerly, she trained at Triple Threat Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Vienna | Hall of Fame National (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | Simply Tap | KAR (San Mateo) | |||
| La Esmerelda Variation | YAGP | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | Brian Drogosch | Showstopper | ||
| Showstopper Nationals Finals | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| MOVE | |||||
| Roses From Him | Jazz | Bill Langley | Showstopper West Coast Nationals | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| 2015 | Miss You | Tap | Tamie Slader | KAR Regionals | |
| Say Something | Lyrical | Next Level | |||
| Woman's Work | Contemporary | Brian Drogosch | ASH Nationals | ||
| KAR Nationals | |||||
| Meant | Jazz | KAR Nationals | |||
| All By Myself | Lyrical | Mark Meismer Brian Drogosch |
KAR Nationals | ||
| 2016 | 11.10.17 | Contemporary | 24/7 (Reno) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| Don't Let Go | Contemporary | Radix Nationals | |||
| 2017 | Retrograde Amnesia | Contemporary | ASH (Santa Clara) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 2nd Runner Up for Teen Best Dancer | ||||
| La Verdad | Contemporary | ASH (Santa Clara) | |||
| 2018 | Sound & Color | Contemporary | Radix (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |
| Miracle Mire | Travis Wall | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | The Escape | Brian Drogosch | Lauren Matson | Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Duets | |
| 2017 | Bow Down | Contemporary | Lisa Swartz | Jump |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Moments | Lyrical | Patrice Baracat Corral Brian Drogosch |
unknown | Showstopper West Coast Nationals | |
| 2015 | Turning Pages | Lyrical | Rebecca Harlow Brian Drogosch |
unknown | KAR Regionals | |
| The First Time | Lyrical | unknown | KAR Regionals | |||
| 2016 | A Quiet Darkness | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | The Posse | Jump | |
| Radix Nationals | ||||||
| Hello I Love U | Jazz | The Posse | Radix Nationals | |||
| Gossip | Hip Hop | The Posse | Radix Nationals | |||
| Gobbledigook | Contemporary | The Posse | Radix Nationals | |||
| Fragile Hope | Contemporary/Modern | Jason Parsons | The Posse | Radix Nationals | 1st in Groups | |
| 2017 | Gosh | Contemporary | The Posse | Jump | ||
| Unidentified | Contemporary | The Posse | Jump | |||
| Honey | Contemporary | The Posse | Jump | |||
| Miz Demeanor | Hip Hop | The Posse | Jump |