Amanda Dobbins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Suspended | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
|Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall | |Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Praying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starbound | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |She Remembers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall<br />Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Overall<br />Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 86: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Top Elite Solo 12-14 | |Top Elite Solo 12-14 | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 117: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Safe & Sound | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Broken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||