Amanda Dobbins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Oh Darling! | | rowspan="2" |Oh Darling! | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|In Love | | rowspan="2" |Spell on You | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| Line 82: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | | rowspan="4" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Elite Starz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Australia All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| Line 93: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
|Avec le Temps | | rowspan="3" |Avec le Temps | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prague | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Prague | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Sounds of Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tainted Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dawn Approaches | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Dependence | |||
| | | | ||
|Jordan Manchin | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||