Amanda Dobbins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Avec le Temps | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 121: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Prague | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2019/Event1131/164-long.mp4 Prague - KAR (Redondo Beach)]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2019/Event1131/164-long.mp4 Prague - KAR (Redondo Beach)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 136: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Send Me Down | |Send Me Down | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |It's All Coming Back to Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel DuBusky<br />Courtney Scarr | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rb-vid-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2020/Event537/171-long.mp4 It's All Coming Back to Me - Rainbow (Burbank)]</ref> | |Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rb-vid-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2020/Event537/171-long.mp4 It's All Coming Back to Me - Rainbow (Burbank)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior <br />Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior <br />Dancer of the Year<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2020/Event1333/354-long.mp4 It's All Coming Back to Me - KAR (Redondo Beach)]</ref> | |KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2020/Event1333/354-long.mp4 It's All Coming Back to Me - KAR (Redondo Beach)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Uninvited | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
|Elite Starz Senior <br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Je Te Pardonne | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rb-vid-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2021/Event571/195-long.mp4 Je Te Pardonne - Rainbow (San Gabriel)]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rb-vid-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2021/Event571/195-long.mp4 Je Te Pardonne - Rainbow (San Gabriel)]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2021/Event1449/402-long.mp4 Je Te Pardonne - KAR (Costa Mesa)]</ref> | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2021/Event1449/402-long.mp4 Je Te Pardonne - KAR (Costa Mesa)]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 222: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Angel by the Wings | | rowspan="2" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jordan Manchin | | rowspan="2" |Jordan Manchin | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye for Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Manchin | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|} | |} | ||