Amber Skaggs: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Practically Perfect
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Practically Perfect
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 24: Line 24:
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos <br> Platinum Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Wish Upon a Star
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Wish Upon a Star
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 32: Line 32:
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and Grace Award <br> Platinum Award
| style="text-align: center; " |Beauty and Grace Award <br> Platinum Award
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|}
|}


Line 143: Line 152:
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
* National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2013


==External Links==
==External Links==