Amber Skaggs: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 96: Line 96:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 11 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |Experience
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista King-Doherty
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from La Fille Mal Gardee
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Irena Wozniak
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Paquita
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Paquita
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Irena Wozniak
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |M. Petipa
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |World Ballet Competition (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |Silver Medal
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Finals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 127:
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Paquita
| style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Paquita
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |M. Petipa
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
Line 125: Line 140:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year