Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 2601:197:602:1DB0:4804:7CBA:C046:E558 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|By the Beautiful Sea | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Paper Moon | |||
| rowspan="4"|Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Chopsticks | |||
| rowspan="4"|Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro/Gym Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jeux D’eau | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Taken | |||
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Emergency | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Primetime (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Not No Animal | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Primetime (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||