Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="4"|Paper Moon
| rowspan="3" |Paper Moon
| rowspan="4"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 45:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|WCTE
| rowspan="6" |2014  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="6" |Chopsticks
|-
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Chopsticks
| rowspan="4"|Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 59: Line 56:
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro/Gym Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro/Gym Solos
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|3rd in Junior World Solos
|-
|Sheer talent (Wheeling)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="6" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)  
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 81: Line 84:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3" | 2016
| rowspan="3"|Taken
| rowspan="3" |Taken
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 96: Line 99:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
| Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|2018
|2018  
|Emergency
|Emergency
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 109: Line 112:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Primetime (Pittsburgh)
|Primetime (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum  
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Believe Nationals
|Believe Nationals
Line 124: Line 127:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets ===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 137:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="6"|What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="6" |What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="6"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="6"|[[Haley Vrolijk]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Haley Vrolijk]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
Line 158: Line 161:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
==== with Abby Lee Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
Line 175: Line 178:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2"|Pinktastic
| rowspan="2" |Pinktastic
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
Line 185: Line 188:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2012
| rowspan="5" |2012
|Can Can
|Can Can
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 198: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
|What’s New at the Zoo?
| What’s New at the Zoo?
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Germs
| rowspan="2" |Germs
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2" |
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
Line 213: Line 216:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="12"|2013
| rowspan="12" |2013
| rowspan="4"|Break In
| rowspan="4" |Break In
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="4" | Hip Hop
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Gold Award
Line 223: Line 226:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
Line 229: Line 232:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us
| rowspan="3" |Angels Among Us
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
| Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 244:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe
| rowspan="3" |Cotton-Eye Joe
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3" |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 265: Line 268:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8"|2014
| rowspan="8" |2014
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Blue Suede Shoes  
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]
Line 273: Line 276:
|-
|-
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels
|Lyrical
| Lyrical
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 284: Line 287:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Sailors
|Sailors  
|Unknown
|Unknown
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others
Line 290: Line 293:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|A Little Party
| rowspan="4" |A Little Party
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 300: Line 303:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
|Get Here
|Get Here
|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|
Line 324: Line 327:
|
|
|-
|-
|Wikked Lil Girls 
| Wikked Lil Girls 
|Jazz
|Jazz  
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)