Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions
>HavenDances |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by HavenDances (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]] | |friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]] | ||
|nicknames = Stasia | |nicknames = Stasia | ||
}}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American teenage dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it. In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA. | }}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American teenage dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it . In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic | | rowspan="2"|Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Paper Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
|Chopsticks | | rowspan="6" |Chopsticks | ||
|Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro/Gym Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|24 | |WCTE (Rockville) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior World Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jeux D’eau | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Taken | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 71: | Line 98: | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 123: | ||
|Falling in Love | |Falling in Love | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Dreamaker ( | |Dreamaker (Puttsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 137: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|What a Wonderful World | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Acrobatic | ||
|[[Haley Vrolijk]] | | rowspan="6"|[[Haley Vrolijk]] | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Open Call (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer Talent (Foxwoods) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pinktastic | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Pinktastic | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2012 | |||
|Can Can | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What’s New at the Zoo? | ||
|Acrobatic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Germs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | | rowspan="12"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Break In | |||
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |||
Nina Cerniglia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Acrobatic | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Nina Cerniglia | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
Brooke Kosinski | |||
Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Please, Mr. Postman | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Haley Vrolijk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sound of Music | |Sound of Music | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |||
Selah Curran | | | ||
Kylie Edwards | |||
Brooke Kosinski | |||
Sammie Lenzi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2014 | |||
|Blue Suede Shoes | |Blue Suede Shoes | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Sarah Hunt | |||
Sammie Lenzi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Borrowed Angels | |Borrowed Angels | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
Kylie Edwards | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
Brooke Kosinski | |Toy Box | ||
|Acrobatic | |||
Sammie Lenzi | |[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
Mackenzie Ziegler | |Sailors | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|A Little Party | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
|Get Here | |Get Here | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |||
Kylie Edwards | | | ||
Jessa Kinter | |||
Brooke Kosinski | |||
Haley Vrolijk | |||
Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Make Way | |Make Way | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |||
Nina Cerniglia | | | ||
Selah Curran | |||
Kylie Edwards | |||
Jessa Kinter | |||
Brooke Kosinski | |||
Dyson Ramey | |||
Haley Vrolijk | |||
Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watercolors | |Watercolors | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| | |[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Haley Vrolijk | |||
Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wikked Lil | |Wikked Lil Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
Selah Curran | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|} | |||
Kylie Edwards | |||
Nia Frazier | |||
Jessa Kinter | |||
Brooke Kosinski | |||
Kendall Vertes | |||
Haley Vrolijk | |||
Mackenzie Ziegler | |||
Maddie Ziegler | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |||
| | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">RJIFoBfkGYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dE3wKgKBEUw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OerPIF5oCps</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">RJIFoBfkGYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dE3wKgKBEUw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OerPIF5oCps</youtube></center> | ||