Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
>Kekekenai |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Kekekenai (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade=Class of 2022 | |school grade=Class of 2022 | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=<br> Dance Precisions | |dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions | ||
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] | |siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] | ||
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | |friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|What is Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Haley Friend | |||
| HOF (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Muddy Waters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Friend | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Violence Broken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | |||
| HOF (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 83: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | |Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Take Off with Us | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Britton Moore<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Sarah Somerville<br />Emily Zhang | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mama Who Bore Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hannah Choe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Britton Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Chloe Savage<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Katelyn Whitaker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance with Me | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Laci Bowers<br />Alexis Cruz<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Grace Torres<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up and Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Son of a Preacher Man | |||
| | |||
|Haley Friend | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|They Will Come | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Pitch Dark | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Brooklyn Jara<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aquatic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Deanna Flores<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wall | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Singin in the Rain | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Allison Camacho<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Lauren Drum<br />Deanna Flores<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Brooklyn Jara<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Brooke Renaud<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Hannah Velasco<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||