Annabel Vetock: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |2018-9 | ||
|Aurora Variation | |Aurora Variation | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2019 | |||
|Flight of the Bumble Bee | |Flight of the Bumble Bee | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Baiana | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="14"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Feather on the Clyde | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hungarian Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Joe Blandford<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The River | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sand | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017-8 | |||
|Let the River Run | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2018 MVP Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|A Star in a Stoneboat | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Your Day Will Come | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018 | |||
|Close Every Door to Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | |||
|Ain't Nothin' No More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Barrel Breaks | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Suits | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
|Pas de Six | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Heroes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Tabula Rasa | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Where the Light Gets In | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||