Annabel Vetock: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|Aurora Variation | |Aurora Variation | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|Flight of the Bumble Bee | |Flight of the Bumble Bee | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Swanilda Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 71: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sand | | rowspan="2"|Sand | ||
| Line 129: | Line 138: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |This is the Walk | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Barrel Breaks | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary Mchale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||