Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Hound Dog - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Jump Shout Boogie - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2005 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hound Dog | |||
All That Jazz - unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Baby, | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
I Do - unknown | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
Fly - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
Move - unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jump Shout Boogie | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Fallbrook) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
This Joint is | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
Flaunt It - | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2006 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All That Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Baby, I’m a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Do | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fly | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Move | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |This Joint is Jumpin’ | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|} | |||
Remember Me - unknown genre - 2008 | Remember Me - unknown genre - 2008 | ||