Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Last Moment | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss BravO | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
I Am Not Hurt - unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Undertow | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Standing in the Dark - unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
You | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Drifting | |||
Beyond Repair - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |||
Your Distance Kept - unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
Pas Oublie - | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Am Not Hurt | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Piece By Piece - | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
La Vie en Rose - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Standing in the Dark | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |You Don’t Own Me | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Beyond Repair | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Your Distance Kept | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Pas Oublie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Billings) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Piece By Piece | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |West Coast Elite | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |La Vie en Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||