Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 158: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sandman
| rowspan="3" |Sandman
Line 238: Line 238:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
Line 488: Line 488:
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Valadez
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Valadez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 502: Line 502:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hey Jupiter
| rowspan="2" |Hey Jupiter
Line 512: Line 512:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |She’s No Good
| rowspan="2" |She’s No Good
Line 519: Line 519:
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
Line 580: Line 580:
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Baxter]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alyssa Baxter]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
Line 653: Line 653:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
|Hot Rod Girls
|
|
|Jenny Furrer<br />Malea Casillas<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />MyKenzie Clements
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Instant Replay
|
|
|Reyna Terrell-Fortin<br />Shyann McClure<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />MyKenzie Clements<br />Alyssa Baxter
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|Bugle Boy
|
|
|Jessica Young<br />Caitlin Zamudio<br />Reyna Terrell-Fortin<br />Shyann McClure<br />Cailin Healy<br />Alyssa Baxter<br />Jenny Furrer<br />Malea Casillas<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />MyKenzie Clements
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum
|}
====with Murrieta Dance Project====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2010
|Tom's Diner
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|
|Coffee In A Cardboard Cup
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Jenny Furrer<br />Malea Casillas<br />Ariana McClure<br />MyKenzie Clements
|
|
|
|
Line 665: Line 723:
|
|
|
|
|Reyna Terrell-Fortin<br />Shyann McClure<br />Ariana McClure<br />MyKenzie Clements<br />Alyssa Baxter
|
|
|
|
|
Line 673: Line 731:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Young<br />Caitlin Zamudio<br />Reyna Terrell-Fortin<br />Shyann McClure<br />Cailin Healy<br />Alyssa Baxter<br />Jenny Furrer<br />Malea Casillas<br />Ariana McClure<br />MyKenzie Clements
|
|
|
|
|}
|
 
====with Murrieta Dance Project====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
|
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|
|-
|-
|
|