Arianna Quant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="17" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="8" |Blue Shadows | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Evolving | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Essence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Layers | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 5 June 2023

Arianna Quant (born on June 8, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Stars Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Stone | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Moving On | Victor Smalley & Angel Armas |
YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 5th in Advanced Petite Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Orlando) | |||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Blue Shadows | Contemporary | Star Systems | ||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Evolving | Contemporary | Star Systems | |||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| 2019 | Essence | Contemporary | 24/7 | ||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Layers | Contemporary | 24/7 | |||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Moving On | Contemporary | Tampa | Top 12 |
| unknown | Classical | |||
| 2018 | Blue Shadows | Contemporary | Houston | Top 12 |
| Evolving | ||||
| Paquita | Classical | 3rd Place | ||
| Swan Lake |