Arianna Quant: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Blanked the page |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 101156 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Arianna Quant.jpg|right|200px]]'''Arianna Quant''' (born on June 8, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Stars Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Moving On | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
| rowspan="10" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Blue Shadows | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Evolving | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Essence | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Layers | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Moving On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Blue Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Houston | |||
| rowspan="2" |Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Evolving | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Swan Lake | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Arianna Quant/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/arianna.quant/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaTcHdjcaHCf06m3YeCq7mA YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
Revision as of 00:49, 6 June 2023

Arianna Quant (born on June 8, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer, who trains and competes at the Stars Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Stone | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Moving On | Victor Smalley & Angel Armas |
YAGP (Tampa) | |||
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 5th in Advanced Petite Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Orlando) | |||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2018 | Blue Shadows | Contemporary | Star Systems | ||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Evolving | Contemporary | Star Systems | |||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | |||||
| 24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
| Jump (Miami) | |||||
| Jump (Orlando) | |||||
| Radix (Biloxi) | |||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| DancerPalooza | |||||
| 2019 | Essence | Contemporary | 24/7 | ||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Layers | Contemporary | 24/7 | |||
| Jump | |||||
| Radix | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Moving On | Contemporary | Tampa | Top 12 |
| unknown | Classical | |||
| 2018 | Blue Shadows | Contemporary | Houston | Top 12 |
| Evolving | ||||
| Paquita | Classical | 3rd Place | ||
| Swan Lake |