Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Brave New Girl - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Honey Bun - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Boys Boys Boys - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Double Take - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Little Jazz Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
Hot List - | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
People - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Brave New Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Honey Bun | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Petite Miss Fire and Ice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Boys Boys Boys | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Junior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Double Take | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hot List | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |People | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Joseph Corella | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Acrobatic Solos <br> Platinum Award | |||
|} | |||
City of Angels - acrobatic jazz - 2012 | City of Angels - acrobatic jazz - 2012 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 105: | ||
* 6th overall power 9-11 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Lancaster, Pennsylvania | * 6th overall power 9-11 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Lancaster, Pennsylvania | ||
Make Some Noise - acrobatic jazz - 2012 | Make Some Noise - acrobatic jazz - choreographed by Gianna Martello - 2012 | ||
* 1st overall elementary grades 4-6 solo - MA Dance in Clute, Texas | * 1st overall elementary grades 4-6 solo - MA Dance in Clute, Texas | ||
| Line 52: | Line 111: | ||
* 1st Place Overall - Rising Star Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio | * 1st Place Overall - Rising Star Talent Competition in Columbus, Ohio | ||
Tongue Twister - acrobatic jazz - 2012 | Tongue Twister - acrobatic jazz - choreographed by Abby Lee Miller - 2012 | ||
* 7th overall nexstar 9-11 solo - Nexstar Talent Competition in Akron, Ohio | * 7th overall nexstar 9-11 solo - Nexstar Talent Competition in Akron, Ohio | ||
| Line 66: | Line 125: | ||
Genie - acrobatic - 2013 | Genie - acrobatic - 2013 | ||
Oh La La - acrobatic jazz - 2014 | Oh La La - acrobatic jazz - choreographer by Gianna Martello - 2014 | ||
* 5th overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Bronx, New York | * 5th overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Bronx, New York | ||
| Line 80: | Line 139: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ooh La La | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Broadway Blondes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Cincinnati) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Wild Child and the Wallflower | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wishbone | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Bronx) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 188: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girl Fun | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Highland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girls in the House | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Nexstar Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Divas | | style="text-align: center; " |Le Divas | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| Line 194: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami) | | style="text-align: center; " |American Dance Alliance (Miami) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nothing's Going to Stop Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Over and Over | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Buckle Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hear No Evil, See No Evil, Speak No Evil | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Southern Belles | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||