Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Acrobatic Solos <br> Platinum Award | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Acrobatic Solos <br> Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |City of Angels | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Hollywood) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Creme de la Creme | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Make Some Noise | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MA Dance (Clute) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos <br> High Energy Solo Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Poison Apple | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rising Star (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tongue Twister | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Abby Lee Miller <br> & Kelly Hyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Get Up, Get Loud, Get Tough | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Corapolis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Wanna Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Greensboro) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The One | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Palomino | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ooh La La | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Bronx) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Genie - acrobatic - 2013 | Genie - acrobatic - 2013 | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||