Audrey Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Monstrous567123 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Audrey Kim''' (born on March 18, 2006) is a | }}'''Audrey Kim''' (born on March 18, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at DSAPA. Previously, she trained at OCPAA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Fever | | rowspan="4" |Fever | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blah Blah Blah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Motivate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |One Time | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Say | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 127: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|Lose | | rowspan="5" |Lose My Breath | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/ | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 287: | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||