Jump to content

Ava Check: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |City Lights
| style="text-align: center; " |City Lights
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 21: Line 21:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |You Need Someone
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |You Need Someone
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction)
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction)
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)

Revision as of 13:45, 12 May 2017

Ava Check (March 14, 2008) is a young dancer from Arizona.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 City Lights Contemporary unknown Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
You Need Someone Musical Theater unknown Countdown (Apache Junction) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring

If My Friends - 2012

A Star is Born - 2013

Wonderful World - lyrical - ?

Forgotten - contemporary - 2016

Sinking - contemporary - 2016

Lonely - lyrical - 2017