Ava Check: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |City Lights | | style="text-align: center; " |City Lights | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |You Need Someone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | | style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
Revision as of 13:45, 12 May 2017

Ava Check (March 14, 2008) is a young dancer from Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | City Lights | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
| You Need Someone | Musical Theater | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
If My Friends - 2012
A Star is Born - 2013
Wonderful World - lyrical - ?
Forgotten - contemporary - 2016
Sinking - contemporary - 2016
Lonely - lyrical - 2017