Ava Check: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Forgotten | |Forgotten | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sinking | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||