Ava Check: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 101: Line 101:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Forgotten
|Forgotten
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 108: Line 108:
|entered in title competition
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sinking
| rowspan="4" |Sinking
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="4" |Nick Meola
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)