Ava Curbow: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Blow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | |||
|TOP Nationals (Olathe) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Headlock | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Work, Work | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|9-10 National Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Bang Bang | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Summer Robins | |||
|[[Kamdyn Wedel]] | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Caroline Overman | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Surrender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kaylee Meinholdt]] | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||