Ava Curbow: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survivor | |Survivor | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tell Me Something | |Tell Me Something | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | |Iris | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ready | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 243: | ||
|Caroline Humphrey | |Caroline Humphrey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My War | |My War | ||
| Line 276: | Line 250: | ||
|Bronwynn Enright | |Bronwynn Enright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 299: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Quiet Uptown | |Quiet Uptown | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 342: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Is That Alright | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Kaitlyn Miller | |Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Kaitlyn Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Warriors | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Caroline Phelps | |Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Caroline Phelps | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turn it Up | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Avani Hocker-Singh<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Jordyn Hunt<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Megan Raach<br />Evie Richard<br />Jersee Wood | |Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Avani Hocker-Singh<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Jordyn Hunt<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Megan Raach<br />Evie Richard<br />Jersee Wood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boombayah | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Mackenzie Nastav<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Megan Raach<br />Evie Richard<br />Addelyn Spalding | |Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Mackenzie Nastav<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Megan Raach<br />Evie Richard<br />Addelyn Spalding | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | |Did It | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Ella Nadeau | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Ella Nadeau | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Secret Love Song | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Ella Nadeau | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Ella Nadeau | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ghosts | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Got It | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Caroline Humphrey<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige McCann<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard<br />Maggie Sykes | |Caroline Humphrey<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige McCann<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard<br />Maggie Sykes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My House | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Oakley Jones<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige Mccann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard<br />Maggie Sykes | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Oakley Jones<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige Mccann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard<br />Maggie Sykes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Annie | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||