Ava Geske: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ava Geske | |name = Ava Geske | ||
|image = File:Ava Geske.jpg | |image = File:Ava Geske 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 18 | |age = 18 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Cycle | | rowspan="6" |The Cycle | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Discarded Men | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |Revolution (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||