Jump to content

Ava Lewis: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 63: Line 63:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Don Juan
|Don Juan
|
|
|
|Abby Locke<br />Ava Lewis<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Emily Schalk<br />Grace Falco<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Julia Ferri<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Tess Ervine-Ruiz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|-style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|Mackenzie Latham<br />Ava Lewis<br />Mia Neal<br />Allison Petrosso<br />Makena Stypula<br />Brooke Bezerra<br />Erica
|-style="text-align: center; "
Brandon<br />Jamilla Carrera<br />Casi Deluca<br />Zoey Gelegan<br />Rachel Giardullo<br />Nicole Marin<br />Gwenivere Miller,
Hannah Paloutzian<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Lexi Riedinger
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Book<br />Ava Lewis<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Brooke Bezerra<br />Frances Flores<br />Grace Falco<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Sienna Saxton
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|-
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Vogue
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Bezerra<br />Erica Brandon<br />Hannah Paloutzian<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Jaiden Korth<br />Mackenzie Latham<br />Madeline Whitney<br />Mckenzie Vanhees<br />Mia Neal
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|-
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Bezerra<br />Frances Flores<br />Hannah Paloutzian<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Jaiden Korth<br />Madeline Whitney<br />Makena Stypula<br />Mckenzie Vanhees<br />Mia Neal
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|-
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|- style="text-align: center; "
|- style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:51, 28 September 2020

Ava Grace Lewis (born on August 15, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Fame KAR (Fresno) 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos
Starpower (Fresno) 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Sapphire Solos
2018 Angel by the Wings Lyrical Starpower (Fresno) 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim III)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Toy Soldier Mia Neal Showstopper (Anaheim II) 6th Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Don Juan Abby Locke
Ava Lewis
Bella Zinkin
Emily Schalk
Grace Falco
Heather Paloutzian
Julia Ferri
Sienna Saxton
Tess Ervine-Ruiz
Showstopper (Anaheim II) ?? in ?
All That Jazz ?? in ? Showstopper (Anaheim II) Mackenzie Latham
Ava Lewis
Mia Neal
Allison Petrosso
Makena Stypula
Brooke Bezerra
Erica

Brandon
Jamilla Carrera
Casi Deluca
Zoey Gelegan
Rachel Giardullo
Nicole Marin
Gwenivere Miller, Hannah Paloutzian
Heather Paloutzian
Lexi Riedinger

2018 Locomotion Jazz Ashley Book
Ava Lewis
Bella Zinkin
Brooke Bezerra
Frances Flores
Grace Falco
Lexie Lopez
Nicki Zinkin
Sienna Saxton
Starpower (Fresno) ?? in ?
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim III) ?? in ?
Vogue Jazz Brooke Bezerra
Erica Brandon
Hannah Paloutzian
Heather Paloutzian
Jaiden Korth
Mackenzie Latham
Madeline Whitney
Mckenzie Vanhees
Mia Neal
Starpower (Fresno) ?? in ?
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim III) ?? in ?
Love in the Dark Lyrical Brooke Bezerra
Frances Flores
Hannah Paloutzian
Heather Paloutzian
Jaiden Korth
Madeline Whitney
Makena Stypula
Mckenzie Vanhees
Mia Neal
Starpower (Fresno) ?? in ?
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim III) ?? in ?

Video