Jump to content

Bailey Mahaffey: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 66: Line 66:
|2016
|2016
|Only Love Can Hurt
|Only Love Can Hurt
|
|Lyrical
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 73: Line 73:
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie
| rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gone Black & White
| rowspan="2" |Gone Black & White
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Can I Be
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
Line 90: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Heart
|Can I Be
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance
|
|-
|-
|Bitter Heart
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 06:07, 6 December 2020

Bailey Mahaffey (born on April 6, 2001) is a young dancer from California.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2008 Shake Showstopper (Anaheim) 7th in Mini Solos
Gold
2009 Burnin Up Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2010 Let Me Entertain You KAR (Ontario) 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
2011 Good-Bye KAR (Cypress) 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
2012 Hero Rainbow (Claremont) 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY
2013 Single Ladies KAR (Pomona) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2015 Creep KAR (Cypress) 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos
In10sity (Placentia) 3rd in Elite Teen Solos
2016 Only Love Can Hurt Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
2018 Love is a Lie Jazz KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Dance
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Gone Black & White Open KAR (Redondo Beach) 8th in Elite 15-19 Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior Solos
2019 Can I Be Lyrical KAR (Redondo Beach)
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Bitter Heart Open KAR (Redondo Beach) 7th in Elite 15-19 Solos
Elite Miss Dance
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Senior Solos

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Just Be unknown Conrad Borges-Moraes
Kara Newman
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
2016 Hold Me Down Open Conrad Borges-Moraes
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen Duets/Trios

Groups

with Murrieta Dance Project

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Do Your Thing Genneya Walton
Payton Sullivan
Delaney Richards
Kara Newman
Bailey Mahaffey
Chryssa Hadjis
Alana Figurski
Showstopper (Anaheim) 9th in Mini Small Groups
Gold
Peanut Butter Jelly Genneya Walton
Payton Sullivan
Skyler Reynolds
Kara Newman
Alyssa Mills
Bailey Mahaffey
Brianna Haire
Chryssa Hadjis
Alana Figurski
Simone Cameresi
Jessica Amante
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Large Groups
Gold
2008 Say Goodnight Payton Sullivan
Kara Newman
Bailey Mahaffey
Alana Figurski
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
Double Platinum
Lil' Divas Jaqueleen Christakis
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Bailey Mahaffey
Kara Newman
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Platinum
Can't Turn You Loose Alana Figurski
Chryssa Hadjis
Bailey Mahaffey
Kara Newman
Delaney Richards
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Platinum
Wash That Man Jaqueleen Christakis
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Bailey Mahaffey
Kara Newman
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Platinum

with Just Plain Dancin'

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Leaving With No Destination Lyrical Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Cry Cry Cry Jazz Jessica Amante
Jordyn Davis
Grace Kunkle
Monica Macdonald
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior Small Groups
Troy Open Jessica Amante
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Hallie Loo
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Medicine Open Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Feeling Good Jazz Conrad Borges-Moraes
Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Various Storms And Saints Lyrical Jessica Amante
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Nothing Left But The Picture Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Hallie Loo
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Senior Large Groups
MVP Award
Mis E Jazz Naomi Corona
Delanee Inman
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Tia Payne
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Time's Up Open Allexxis Allen
Brianna Avila
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Delanee Inman
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Take Shelter Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Delanee Inman
Cortney Jordan
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Be Italian Musical Theater Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Nicole Bean
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Delanee Inman
Cortney Jordan
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Peyton Roney
Danielle Shapiro
Jessica Snyder
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
For My Help Open Allexxis Allen
Jessica Amante
Nicole Bean
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Delanee Inman
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Monica Macdonald
Bailey Mahaffey
Kara Newman
Peyton Roney
Scarlette Sander
Danielle Shapiro
Jessica Snyder
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Senior Lines
Glacier Open Brianna Avila
Nicole Bean
Conrad Borges-Moraes
Madison Buck
Kennedy Cochran-Putt
Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Isabella Espinoza
Delanee Inman
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Sophia Lopez
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Tia Payne
Danielle Riveroy
Scarlette Sander
Danielle Shapiro
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Teen Lines
2017 No Diggity Jazz Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Ending Open Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior Small Groups
The Value of Nothingness Lyrical Jordyn Davis
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Senior Small Groups
Smother Open Elena Dahms
Brooklyn Keenan
Madison Kennedy
Makenzi Lauritzen
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Swim Good Lyrical Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Macy Duffy
Vanessa Gonzales
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Olivia O'Connor
Tia Payne
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Silhouette Lyrical Allexxis Allen
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Peyton Roney
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Happen Open Allexxis Allen
Elena Dahms
Jordyn Davis
Vanessa Gonzales
Cortney Jordan
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Olivia O'Connor
Peyton Roney
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Senior Large Groups
2018 #metoo Lyrical Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Grace Kunkle
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Senior Small Groups
Bond Girls Jazz Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Madison Kennedy
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Senior Small Groups
Brain Activity Open Lexine Cantoria
Elena Dahms
Madison Kennedy
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Moments Passed Open Lexine Cantoria
Macy Duffy
Vanessa Gonzales
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Lilian Suarez
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Senior Large Groups
Sweet Architect Lyrical Sheridan Bibbs
Lexine Cantoria
Naomi Corona
Elena Dahms
Macy Duffy
Vanessa Gonzales
Grace Kunkle
Kara Lewis
Hallie Loo
Bailey Mahaffey
Kayla Murray
Kara Newman
Tia Payne
Lily Shedlock
Lilian Suarez
Cierra Torres
Makaya Vanderweerd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 10th in Senior Large Groups