Bailey Mahaffey: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 33: Line 33:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
|Good-Bye
| rowspan="2" |Good-Bye
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 47: Line 50:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
|Fighter
|Open
|Terry Schulke
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Bones
|
|Terry Schulke
|Countdown
|
|-
|Single Ladies
|Single Ladies
|
|
Line 54: Line 69:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Creep
| rowspan="2" |Creep
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 64: Line 79:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2016
|I Don't Want to Change You
|Only Love Can Hurt
|
|Lyrical
|Terry Schulke
|Starpower
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Only Love Can Hurt
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Terry Shulke
|Starpower (San Diego)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie
| rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
Line 81: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gone Black & White
| rowspan="3" |Gone Black & White
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Can I Be
| rowspan="4" |Can I Be
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 133:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Heart
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Heart
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)