Bailey Mahaffey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Good-Bye | | rowspan="2" |Good-Bye | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|Fighter | |||
|Open | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bones | |||
| | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Single Ladies | |Single Ladies | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 69: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Creep | | rowspan="2" |Creep | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 79: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Don't Want to Change You | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Terry Schulke | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Only Love Can Hurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Shulke | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie | | rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 81: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gone Black & White | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Can I Be | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bitter Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||