Bella Voorhees: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Say Something | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lost in the Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Runaway | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Syracuse) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Modern/ | |||
Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Company Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
|Beneath Your Beautiful | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Toronto) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Beneath Your Beautiful - contemporary - 2017 | Beneath Your Beautiful - contemporary - 2017 | ||