Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
|One Night Only | |One Night Only | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Waves | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Waves | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"| | ||
|Showstopper (Bloomington) | |Showstopper (Bloomington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Solace | | rowspan="4"|Solace | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|For You | | rowspan="2"|For You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Can't Help Falling In Love With You | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|One Night Only | |||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dreamlover | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Spine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 72: | Line 96: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|Interrupted Water | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 84: | Line 111: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|With Fresh Eyes | | rowspan="3"|With Fresh Eyes | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 97: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Echolocation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 144: | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Another World | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||