Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Dancer234 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
Studio 4 (formerly) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
|Bingo | | rowspan="4" |Bingo | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |||
|Tribute (Hopkins) | |||
|3rd in Petite Solos | |||
Petite Miss Tribute | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Minnesota) | |||
|1st in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Bravo (Minnesota) | |||
|1st in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 411: | Line 422: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
|I'm Bad | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Razzle Dazzle | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Darn Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Prayer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||