Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|You Went Away | |You Went Away | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Secondary NYC Solos | |Secondary NYC Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Pump It | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Raunchy | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cowgirl's Revenge | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|Secondary NYC Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Remedy | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|Elite Starz 9-11 NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Senior Photogenic | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|This is Not the End | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Backing Down | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2019 | |||
|Recovering | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Maddie Stone]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:23, 30 June 2019
Berlynn Gonzalez (born on October 23, 2005) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Avi's Dance Project.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | You Went Away | KAR (Long Beach) | Secondary NYC Solos | ||
| Pump It | Rainbow (Ontario) | 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | |||
| 2016 | Raunchy | KAR (Upland) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Cowgirl's Revenge | KAR (Long Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
| 2017 | KAR (Riverside) | Secondary NYC Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||||
| Remedy | KAR (Riverside) | 6th in Secondary 9-11 Solos Junior Photogenic | |||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | Elite Starz 9-11 NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2018 | Paint it Black | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Senior Photogenic | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 8th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance Intermediate NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||||
| This is Not the End | KAR (Long Beach) | Miss Teen Dance | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | 7th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2019 | Hallelujah | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| KAR (Riverside) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 14th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Backing Down | KAR (Riverside) | 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Recovering | Lyrical | Maddie Stone | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Dance Titles
- 2018 KAR (Riverside) Miss Teen Dance
- 2018 KAR Nationals Miss Teen Dance
Runner-Up Titles
1st Runner-Up for 2016 KAR Miss Junior Dance