Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Ocdancecraz |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Home With You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Addie Nelson | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Home With You]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Home With You]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|3rd in Senior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Say Yeah | | rowspan="5" |Say Yeah | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |Did Not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 212: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |To Be Loved | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 526: | Line 535: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
|Women | | rowspan="5" |Women | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Taylor Tsyetkov | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Like a Movie | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Open | |3rd in Senior Jazz | ||
| | |- | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Anaheim) | |||
|2nd in Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2nd in Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Like a Movie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Did Not Place | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Best of Jump Senior | |||
1st in Senior Speciality | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best NU Group Senior | |||
3rd in Senior Speciality | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best of Radix Senior | |||
3rd in Senior Groups | |||
2nd in Senior Speciality | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling to Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mine | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Contemporary | |2nd in Teen Spicialiity | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best NU Group Teen | |||
2nd in Teen Line | |||
2nd in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Best of Radix Teen | |||
3rd in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nuvo (Santa Clara) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|} | |} | ||