Berlynn Gonzalez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by 100.16.132.15 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Home With You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Addie Nelson | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Home With You]</ref> | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Home With You]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| Line 212: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |To Be Loved | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/232/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Be Loved]</ref> | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 526: | Line 535: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2022 | ||
|Women | | rowspan="5" |Women | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Like a Movie | | rowspan="5" |Like a Movie | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Jump Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of NU Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'm Just Calling to Say It's Me | | rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling to Say It's Me | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups<br />Best of Radix Senior | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mine | | rowspan="5" |Mine | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | | rowspan="5" |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackanzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge|Bella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||