Breanne Ng: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gospel Truth | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Avaree Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lose Control | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Public Affair | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Black Magic | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Milla Fabirkiewicz <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Kylie Propps | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:11, 24 December 2017
Breanne Ng is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Autumn Leaves | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | BravO (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior BravO Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Say Something | unknown | unknown | MOVE (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos MOVE Award |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Lose It | Contemporary | Simrin Player | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Mesa II) | 5th runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Stargazer | Contemporary | Krista Barker | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
Groups
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017
- 5th runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017