Breanne Ng: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Gospel Truth | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Avaree Harris]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Counting Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lose Control | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[ | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic's Choice Award | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Public Affair | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Kylie Propps | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Sophie Simas]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 298: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 221: | Line 317: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 24 December 2017
Breanne Ng is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Autumn Leaves | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | BravO (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior BravO Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior American League Solos | ||||
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Say Something | unknown | unknown | MOVE (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos MOVE Award |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Diamond Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Lose It | Contemporary | Simrin Player | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| KAR (Mesa II) | 5th runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Stargazer | Contemporary | Krista Barker | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Do Your Dance | Jazz | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||||
| Gospel Truth | Musical Theater | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Avaree Harris Marley Heath Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Manhattan Tibbott and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| Samurai | Jazz | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Manhattan Tibbott and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| StarSystems (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
| Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
| 2015 | Counting Stars | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Daylyn Lucky Summer O’Haver Cami Ritzler |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Lose Control | Jazz | Molly Long | Mary Joy Bell Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Open | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Junior Groups | |||||
| Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Brightyn Rines Alexis Robertson |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Public Affair | Jazz | unknown | Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Landrie Peterson Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Summer Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson and others |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2016 | Black Magic | Jazz | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Milla Fabirkiewicz Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Sami McGowan Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Kylie Propps |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Junior Small Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| London Bridge | Jazz | unknown | Milla Fabirkiewicz Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Sami McGowan Summer O’Haver Sophie Simas and others |
In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | ||||||
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | ||||||
| 2017 | Afterglow | Contemporary | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | High Gold Award |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Bang | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Anthony Curley Marriana Hedger Chevelle Heller Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Do You Love Me | Contemporary | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge’s Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017
- 5th runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017