Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 46.24.84.26 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="2" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 45: Line 48:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2009
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="3" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Silver Award
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
Line 74: Line 80:
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire and Ice
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire and Ice
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="8" |2011
| rowspan="4" |Boys Boys Boys
| rowspan="5" |Boys Boys Boys
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance of PA
|-
|Dance Masters of Pittsburgh
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters of Pittsburgh
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 88: Line 97:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Double Take
|Double Take
Line 138: Line 147:
|Tongue Twister
|Tongue Twister
|Acrobatic Contemporary
|Acrobatic Contemporary
|Abby Lee Miller<br />& Kelly Hyland
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos