Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 46.24.84.26 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brave New Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver Award | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire and Ice | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire and Ice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Boys Boys Boys | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance Masters of Pittsburgh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Double Take | |Double Take | ||
| Line 138: | Line 147: | ||
|Tongue Twister | |Tongue Twister | ||
|Acrobatic Contemporary | |Acrobatic Contemporary | ||
|Abby Lee Miller<br />& Kelly Hyland | |[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos | ||