Jump to content

Brinley Harris: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Can Can
| style="text-align: center; " |Can Can
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
Line 44: Line 44:
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Push It
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Spirit
| style="text-align: center; " |Spirit
Line 50: Line 57:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places
| style="text-align: center; " |Stand in Holy Places
Line 57: Line 64:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Back Your Mink
Line 64: Line 71:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Chloe Shippy <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |Lexee Crandall <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Chloe Shippy <br> [[Alexis Watson]]
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven
| style="text-align: center; " |Take Me to Heaven
Line 71: Line 78:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Ellisyn Granda <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Manhattan Tibbott <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2013

Revision as of 19:45, 10 September 2017

Brinley Harris (born October 1, 2000) is a young dancer from Arizona.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Wild and Reckless unknown unknown In10sity (Phoenix) 7th in Elite Junior Solos
2013 Sparrow Lyrical unknown In10sity (Phoenix) 7th in Elite Teen Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Can Can Musical Theater unknown Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Hayden Heath
Viktoria Johnson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
Push It Jazz unknown Lexee Crandall
Alyssa Diaz
Ainslee Gehrman
Hayden Heath
Viktoria Johnson
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
Spirit Specialty unknown Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Productions
Stand in Holy Places Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Viktoria Johnson
Addison Moffett
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
Take Back Your Mink Musical Theater unknown Lexee Crandall
Alyssa Diaz
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
Chloe Shippy
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
Take Me to Heaven Lyrical unknown Mary Joy Bell
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Ellisyn Granda
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
2013 Angels Standing By Lyrical unknown Kamilla Johnson
Tatiana Savedra
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Boom Boom Jazz unknown Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Kamilla Johnson
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
and others
Circus Musical Theater unknown
Here with Us Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Shield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Look at Me Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Emma Harris
Kamilla Johnson
Tatiana Savedra
and others
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Ava Check
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Ellisyn Granda
Kendra Guest
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Hailey Jiminez
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Elle McAuley
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Summer O'Haver
Gabby Pulido
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)