Brinley Harris: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Just Be | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| Line 135: | Line 148: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |The Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 145: | Line 158: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 390: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |A Bird's Song | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| Line 379: | Line 401: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Beauty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary | ||
| Line 389: | Line 420: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Small Groups <br> Age 12 & Under Superstar Ultimate Achievement Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Emma Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Keely McConahay <br> Erin McGrath <br> Rylee Rigby <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 399: | Line 439: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Gracie Brittingham <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | ||
| Line 408: | Line 454: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||