Brinley Mineroldi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Brinley Mineroldi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Brinley Mineroldi''' (born on May 26, 2004) is a teenage dancer who trains at Havilah Dance Company. | [[File:Brinley Mineroldi.jpg|right|200px]]'''Brinley Faye Mineroldi''' (born on May 26, 2004) is a teenage dancer who trains at Havilah Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Dance Productions - The Remix. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Slow Clap | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Game of Survival | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lost On You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Days Gone Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Foot Prints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 119: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Accessory | |||
| | |||
|Larsen | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stand By Me | |Stand By Me | ||
| Line 113: | Line 217: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caliente | |Caliente | ||
| Line 131: | Line 235: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What the World<br />Needs Now | |What the World<br />Needs Now | ||
| Line 162: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | | rowspan="12" |2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Change the World | |Change the World | ||
| Line 179: | Line 289: | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'll Be Better Soon | |I'll Be Better Soon | ||
| Line 206: | Line 310: | ||
|Dive in the Water | |Dive in the Water | ||
| | | | ||
|Reagan McDowell<br />Allison Earnshaw<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon<br />Sydney Williams | |Reagan McDowell<br />Allison Earnshaw<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 237: | Line 341: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brinley Mineroldi/Gallery]] | [[Brinley Mineroldi/Gallery]] | ||
== References == | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||